I've watched anime all my life until a few month back when I stopped, now, starting from the 24th May 2017, I am going to rewatch all of my favourite series' and keep a close track on which ones I have and have not watched. These are not all of the anime I have ever watched, only since May 2017.
Of all the anime I've ever seen, these are my top 5 most enjoyed:
5) Jojo's Bizarre Adventure
4) Steins;Gate
3) Wolf Children
2) Parasyte: the maxim
1) Your name
These anime aren't my highest rated since I can often see many flaws, but they're ones that I enjoyed the most none the less.
|
All Comments (1) Comments