I'm a psychology student in Dunedin, it's pretty good.
Some of my favorite shows that aren't listed on here are The Office, Black Mirror, Breaking Bad, Stranger Things, Game of Thrones and Detectorists. My top favorite shows are mostly anime but I feel that limiting yourself to exclusively anime is a bad move, there's no point watching something for the sake of putting it on a list if you don't get any enjoyment out of it.
If you're looking for a great animated movie then watch Song of the Sea, it's similar to a Miyazaki film but I reckon it's even better, full of Irish folklore and a ton of emotions. It isn't anime so you won't find it on here though.
If you haven't seen Gurren Lagann though just go and watch it right now. No piece of media has ever made me feel as hyped and happy as that show did. Get a gang together or watch it by yourself, you'll have a whale of a time either way!
|
All Comments (6) Comments
He's an awesome character that deserves respect, but man Edward Elric is my MVP haha he'll always be MVP to me. Well I can tell you that your speculation was dead on haha I have Roy Mustang as my profile pic cause he's so damn awesome. :D Sure man, I'm always down for a conversation especially if the person has similar tastes in anime as I do. Hope you're having a great day! :)
Also thanks for the holiday wishes, I hope you had a wonderful holiday season as well :)