Anohana (general good beginner series) Little Busters! + Refrain (Since you liked Clannad + After Story) TTGL (good all-around series, both for newbs and vets) True Tears (excellent romance) Steins;Gate (good sci-fi with a slow start; you'll probably like it) Attack on Titan (it's a bit bloody and death is common; there's a lot of intense action, though; your call on whether you're old enough to watch it)
If you end up liking those, let me know. I may be able to help you with some more recs.
Hi there! Saw you are new to the forums too. Welcome :)
I'm a huge romance anime fan (as you can see from my list) so feel free to ask me about any of the anime on my list. I'm still actively watching too so I will be adding more soon.
All Comments (4) Comments
Anohana (general good beginner series)
Little Busters! + Refrain (Since you liked Clannad + After Story)
TTGL (good all-around series, both for newbs and vets)
True Tears (excellent romance)
Steins;Gate (good sci-fi with a slow start; you'll probably like it)
Attack on Titan (it's a bit bloody and death is common; there's a lot of intense action, though; your call on whether you're old enough to watch it)
If you end up liking those, let me know. I may be able to help you with some more recs.
I'm a huge romance anime fan (as you can see from my list) so feel free to ask me about any of the anime on my list. I'm still actively watching too so I will be adding more soon.
Since you asked for some recommendations.. lets see, how about...
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
Oregairu
WataMote
Maybe you'll like those? Let me know! :)