note- because i didn't really know what to recommend since i literally eat manga from the left and from the right,
and you asked to be surprised, here are 3 mangas with +/- diff genres so you can check them ut^^ ;)
also, i didn't chose mangas like: Grand Blue or Dr. Stone because you have them on your to watch list ^^
Type: Manga first option/option 1-
Name: Last Game
Chapters: 66
Status: Finished
Genres: Comedy, Romance, Shoujo
Additional info: i chose this one because from the romance anime i know, i remember enjoying this quite a while, while the ending is predictable, watching the relationship grow is cool (i also didn't know if you would be ok with hentaiish manga so this was the choice) it may even be a bit cheesy ahha, but i hope you like it (you can opt for RE:life, that one was also very cool ^^)
Type: Manga first option/option 2-
Name: Kuro no Tantei
Chapters: 30
Status: Finished
Genres: Comedy, Mystery, Shounen
Additional info: this doesn't really have the BEST mystery story, but it's very interesting and i like the art style
Type: Manhwa
Name: The breaker
Chapters: 72
Genres: Action, Comedy, Drama, Martial Arts, School
Additional info: while it is a Manhwa it does look like manga, this is the first season and there are 3, but the overall story is not completed, and prob will never be since the author said he wanted to do other works before returning, even sooooo, the first season is excellent, and it only is my 3rd choice here because i was not sure if by manga, you were also including manhwa.
Final thoughs, as you can see, i can't really chose something, this means that if after this you would like perhaps to ask for some manga, you can count with me, since i'm allways looking for more manga to read, i'll prob have something new (and i'm planing on updating my manga list on MAL so there's also that ^^)
All Comments (2) Comments
Share your review or reactions in this thread