I see you've added Monster, that's a decent start. I personally haven't finished it yet, but its definitely got a strong start. The middle parts of the show, I was not a big fan and struggled to get through it.
I'll give you some shows from different genres that I think you'll love and are generally very well-liked:
Baccano! (action) - Confusing at first, but becomes amazing later on.
Bakemonogatari (romance, action) - Unique anime that would open your eyes to a new world.
Ping Pong the Animation (sports) - I see you liked Haikyuu!! and I think Ping Pong is up there with Haikyuu as the best sports anime of all time. The artstyle will take some getting used to.
**Steins;Gate** (drama, time travel) - My favorite show of all time, however, it has a slow start.
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy was Mashigatteiru. (romance, drama) - One of the best rom-coms out there.
Happy Watching!
If you want more rec's or want to talk about any show, feel free to message me!
All Comments (4) Comments
Also loved TTGL, one of the most hype shows in all of anime.
I'll give you some shows from different genres that I think you'll love and are generally very well-liked:
Baccano! (action) - Confusing at first, but becomes amazing later on.
Bakemonogatari (romance, action) - Unique anime that would open your eyes to a new world.
Ping Pong the Animation (sports) - I see you liked Haikyuu!! and I think Ping Pong is up there with Haikyuu as the best sports anime of all time. The artstyle will take some getting used to.
**Steins;Gate** (drama, time travel) - My favorite show of all time, however, it has a slow start.
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy was Mashigatteiru. (romance, drama) - One of the best rom-coms out there.
Happy Watching!
If you want more rec's or want to talk about any show, feel free to message me!
Any type of shows you're looking for? Or you just want must watch shows?