I said I will go down with my ship. When AU died, I never joined any other forum. There's no other forum for me!
I actually got a job. Been working for almost two months now. Maybe I am the one who changed. Loss of AU did it for me...
There's no more discussion on AU, so no pressure to watch as they air... I lost my edge :P
Oh, I even thought you just wanted to say hi without asking for any favors. Guess I don't know you that well!
I kinda stopped obsessively watching everything since the previous season, so I don't have many recommendations, but I'll try.
From the ones I avoided, I think you should check out Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou, and Just Because!. I glanced at them and they were too slow and boring for me, so you might like them! They didn't seem bad, just slow and relaxing. Netojuu no Susume is also another one that I avoided straight up, but it definitely sounds like your kind of thing.
From the ones I am watching, Mahou Tsukai no Yome I am sure you'll love. It's one of the best for me this season, and it's SoL, so that says a lot. Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau has very interesting theme and story. Inuyashiki is just freaking weird, but also very interesting and unique, so it's worth at least giving a look at.
And if you want something edgy which I am not sure you'll like, but I am really into so far, then you should check out Garo: Vanishing Line and Juuni Taisen. Garo especially. It's GAR as fuck :D
Anime is always the most important thing! And it's ending in a week, so you have time to drag it out a until then anyway :D
Glad you liked it after all.
Everyone loved first and disliked second OP and I am the other way around. Second OP and ED are much more awesome.
I am not a fan of reverse harem either, so I wouldn't call it good if that was the case xD
There's romance as in every shoujo, but it doesn't go beyond love triangle.
It's not that heavy on the fantasy aspect and it's more focused on character development. It's overall really good, so yea. Give it a shot if you have time :D
All Comments (10) Comments
I said I will go down with my ship. When AU died, I never joined any other forum. There's no other forum for me!
I actually got a job. Been working for almost two months now. Maybe I am the one who changed. Loss of AU did it for me...
There's no more discussion on AU, so no pressure to watch as they air... I lost my edge :P
I kinda stopped obsessively watching everything since the previous season, so I don't have many recommendations, but I'll try.
From the ones I avoided, I think you should check out Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou, and Just Because!. I glanced at them and they were too slow and boring for me, so you might like them! They didn't seem bad, just slow and relaxing. Netojuu no Susume is also another one that I avoided straight up, but it definitely sounds like your kind of thing.
From the ones I am watching, Mahou Tsukai no Yome I am sure you'll love. It's one of the best for me this season, and it's SoL, so that says a lot. Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau has very interesting theme and story. Inuyashiki is just freaking weird, but also very interesting and unique, so it's worth at least giving a look at.
And if you want something edgy which I am not sure you'll like, but I am really into so far, then you should check out Garo: Vanishing Line and Juuni Taisen. Garo especially. It's GAR as fuck :D
*knock knock*
Trick or treat~
Please give me some candy by posting "+1 ShunKawazaki"
If you do, you can ask me one question as well.
Thank you.
Even if you like second one more, I know you wont admit it just cause you're a freak!
Glad you liked it after all.
Everyone loved first and disliked second OP and I am the other way around. Second OP and ED are much more awesome.
There's romance as in every shoujo, but it doesn't go beyond love triangle.