Nothing much interesting about me and my interest in a variety of anime. I love music and singing, so idol-typed anime are usually my thing. Even then, I like action and a decent story that catches my interest. I also love cars and racing, my dream car being the Corvette C7 Stingray Grand Sport.
I also love video games, though most of them are Nintendo. Kid Icarus: Uprising is my top favorite, followed by Fire Emblem (and no, I am neither a post-Awakening fan who is obsessed with waifus and husbandos nor some asshat elitist who prefers pre-Awakening games and bashing newer fans because apparently they're stubborn and arrogant as heck because honestly both sides have their flaws; seriously though the latter type of fans can suck my--). And as you know, I play racing games too. I also love Ace Combat.
Aside from video games, I also love to draw and write stories.
ANYWAY, some anime and manga in my list are interesting and I like to recommend ones that I approve of to newcomers. It's the same for me. I either find it on my own, or people recommend it to me. Some pass and either get a good score or a bad score. Some get dropped. And some never get watched because heaven forbid me from watching big disappointments in the form of SAO.
|
All Comments (1) Comments