My favorite animes:
1: Monogatari Series
2: Gintama
3: Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
4: Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
5: Suzumiya Haruhi Series
6: Imouto sae Ireba Ii.
7: Gosick
8 : Kakushigoto
My Favorite Chinese Anime:
Enmusubi no Youko-chan (Huyao Xiao Hongniang)
My favorite endings/openings:
1: Kimi no Shiranai Monogatari - Supercell
2: Why, or why not - Katakiri Rekka
3: Naraku no Hana - Eiko Shimamiya
4: Tokohana - Nagi Yanagi
5: Ashita no Kimi sae Ireba Ii - ChouCho
6: Edelweiss - Asaka
7: Sayonara no Yukue - Alisa Takigawa
8: Resuscitated Hope - Lisa Komine
9: Chiisana Hibi - flumpool
10: Kawaki wo Ameku - Minami
11: Atashi ga Tonari ni Iru Uchi ni - Chiai Fujikawa
12: Destin Histoire - Yoshiki Risa
13: Unity - Lisa Komine
14: KISS OF DEATH - Mika Nakashima x Hyde
15: Elemental World - ChouCho
All Comments (3) Comments
At the club we mostly focus on the running season and offer different features regarding them. You can check them out at the Intro thread ^.^
Right now, the Opening Contest for Spring 2019 is up :D
You'll also find games, cards, and an active Dicord chat you can request to join. If you are interested, I'm also providing you an invite :3
Hope to see you around!
Misao