Welcome to my quarter life crisis.
OK OK FINE HERE ARE MY TOP 10 ANIME OPENINGS
1. Psycho Pass OP 2 - Out of Control" by Nothing's Carved in Stone
2. Nisemonogatari OP 3 - "Hakkin Disco" by Tsukihi Araragi (Yuka Iguchi)
3. Psycho Pass OP 1 - "abnormalize" by Ling Tosite Sigure
4. Re:Zero OP 1 - "Redo" by Konomi Suzuki
5. Soul Eater OP 2 - "PAPERMOON" by Tommy heavenly6
6. Vinland Saga OP 1 - "MUKANJYO" by Survive Said The Prophet
7. ef: A Tale of Memories - "euphoric field" by Tenmon feat. ELISA
8. Parasyte - "Let Me Hear" by Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas
9. Overlord Season 3 - "VORACITY" by MYTH&ROID (sorry)
10. Fate Zero Season 2 - "to the beginning" by Kalafina
|
All Comments (0) Comments