Hi cuties! I'm pretty new here but I can't wait to explore and meet some new people!
As for myself, I've been watching anime for about 6 months now so I'd love some recommendations. I love meeting new people although I'm really shy and I don't speak up much irl. I'm not a very serious person but I hate when people take teasing too far. :/
I don't take random friend requests because I want to get to know you first :)
I'm the kind of person who is willing to try anything at least once.
I can't stand the heat, but I love a warm spring day.
I'm a bit lazy hehe
FEEL FREE TO DROP A COMMENT BY ANYTIME! :DD
|
All Comments (39) Comments
M.I. Entertainment Newsletter Delivery
♪~♪ ヽ໒(⌒o⌒)७ノ ♪~♪ August 2015 ♪~♪ ヽ໒(⌒o⌒)७ノ ♪~♪
Yes everywhere! They're everywhere where I live, at night you have to be careful bc you might run over one :c
omg I just looked at your username and it's making me hungry xD
also I hate Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu because of that's meaninglessness, panache bad, wrong characters
I don't like Suzumia at all because of that anime -_-
nice to meet you :3
I like to watch a lot off anime and I wish to compare my taste with yours and many other people and discuss it may be
don't you think? )
Those four are pretty good, I'm assuming you like the romance or lots of handsome guys sort of genres? XD
The link you sent me had me laughing so hard lol. And yeah, subbed is a good way to go. I used to only watched dubbed but I do find that the subbed sounds better on a lot of shows. and you don't have to wait forever for them to release dubbed.
Try:
Angel Beats! (I love it because it is a classic, full of great humor and the music is great too.)
No Game No Life (I absolutely love this, I've watched it at least three times, its really funny and full of interesting concepts. The art is stunning as well)
Free! (If you're a full on girl like me, you like them abs and where else to see abs other than a swimming anime? ^^)
Haikyuu (I really like this sports anime because it is very down to earth, not exaggerated like most sports animes.)
Kimi no Todoke (Very sweet slice of life sort of romance anime, popular guy and secluded girl at school, the plot is adorable)
Black Butler (very interesting, I would say its dark comedy? IDK, but its good. NOTE: Watch season 1, skip season 2, go straight to Book of Circus season)
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso (This anime is so feel-y, I heard that many people cried. It's a great music anime and the music is great (obv) and the art is great too, plot as well)
Check those out first, then feel free to message me back and tell me what you think, and I can give you more suggestions! Also, I see you already watched season one for Aldnoah Zero and Tokyo Ghoul. They are both wonderful animes, so you should probably watch the second season for both of them as well!