i'm not really good on giving synopsis but the show is very much enjoyable and if you're looking for a good rom com this season i'd highly suggest Golden Time.
24.Upotte!! (more comedy with some hints towards romance)
25.Princess Lover!**
26.Mayo Chiki!*
27.R-15*
28.Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?( yet again its slightly hinted towards but no actual romance But still an amazing anime)
29.Dog Days
30.C3*****(recomend highly)
More stars means I recommend it more. Hope this helps let me know if you need more. Romance and comedy are all I watch anyway you can check my list but I stopped updating it a while ago so there is only 100 or so shows on it.
All Comments (6) Comments
i'm not really good on giving synopsis but the show is very much enjoyable and if you're looking for a good rom com this season i'd highly suggest Golden Time.
1.Freezing
2.Kissxsis
3.mayoi neko overrun*****(personal favorite)
4.Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi*
5.To love ru
6.Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
7.Onii-chan Dakedo Ai Sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne!
8.MM
9.Maria Holic ( its a trap )
10.Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-Chan!!
11.Fortune Arterial
12.Green Green
13.Kodomo no jikan
14.Ladies Versus Buttlers**
15.Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi***
16.Kanokon
17.Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon****
18.Macademi Wasshoi!
19.Omamori Himari
20.Ro-Kyu-Bu!
21.Sekirei
22.Sora no Otoshimono****
23.Tayutama: Kiss on My Deity****
24.Upotte!! (more comedy with some hints towards romance)
25.Princess Lover!**
26.Mayo Chiki!*
27.R-15*
28.Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?( yet again its slightly hinted towards but no actual romance But still an amazing anime)
29.Dog Days
30.C3*****(recomend highly)
More stars means I recommend it more. Hope this helps let me know if you need more. Romance and comedy are all I watch anyway you can check my list but I stopped updating it a while ago so there is only 100 or so shows on it.
1. Spice and Wolf.
2. At The Mercy of The Sky.
3. Kotoura-san.
4. Love, Chunibyou, and Other Delusions.
5. Toradora!.
6. True Tears.
7. Waiting in The Summer.
8. Gosick.
9. The Ambition of Oda Nobuna.
10. Myself;Yourself.
11. The Devil is a Part-Timer.
12. Kannagi.
13. Okami-San and Her Seven Companions.
14. Nyan Koi!.
15. Mayo Chiki!.
16. Midori Days.
17. Haganai.
18. Oregairu.
19. Oreshura.
20. The Pet Girl of Sakurasou.
21. The Garden of Words.
22. Mysterious Girlfriend X.
23. Sola.
24. Love, Elections, and Chocolate.
25. 5 cm per Second.