Haii :3. My name is Frostbite, but you may call me Frosty.
Every year, I try to expand my horizon - and give every genre of anime a chance. I have found to prefer the type of anime that makes me love every character, suddenly foams at the mouth, and kills all my beloved dreams of happiness in a mere 25 episodes T^T. (Slice-of-life, Psychological, Romance, Horror.)
I mean seriously, Angel Beats, Guilty Crown, AnoHana, Clannad, my heart, dude.
If it is bad, I will not add it to my list. If its worth mentioning, it will be there, hence why my mean score may be a bit high.
I hope you joy my list of (hopefully) helpful recommendations, reviews and thoughts.
Cha Ne ;3!!
|
All Comments (7) Comments
AnoHana (very light- hearted, and enjoyable.)
Kami nomi zo shiru sekai (popular harem with different arc for each heroine). Feel free to ask for more recommendations/ other things :)