Infinite in mystery is the gift of the goddess
We seek it thus, and take it to the sky
Ripples form on the water's surface
The wandering soul knows no rest
---------------------------------------------
My friend, the fates are cruel
There are no dreams, no honor remains
The arrow has left the bow of the goddess
My soul, corrupted by vengeance
Hath endured torment, to find the end of the journey
In my own salvation
And your eternal slumber
Legend shall speak
Of sacrifice at world's end
The wind sails over the water's surface
Quietly, but surel
----------------------------------------------
The scent of blood intertwined around my breath,
floats about the air on this night of ecstasy. The future dyed in fresh blood...
my tourtured senses. The desire gushing out of the cold body is wet with red blood.
Screams of desire resound on this night... my senses throb sharply.
|
All Comments (22) Comments
Well, looking at some of your scores, you seem to like shounen action series and mech a lot. So I guess other gundam series, Code Geass, Bleach, Zegapain, Gin'iro no Olynsis, Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
I don't watch a lot of shounen actions so I don't have much on my list. Personally, I would recommend the following more... but it may not be to your taste
Other Stuff: Utawarerumono
For something COMPLETELY different: Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (both seasons), Genshiken, Gankutsuou, Baccano!, Lucky Star
For Shounen action manga:
Fullmetal Alchemist (the first 3rd of the story is same as anime, the rest is completely different)
Claymore, Big three (Naruto, Bleach, One Piece), Dragon Ball, Yu Yu Hakusho, Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken...
That's about 400 volumes there... should keep you occupy for awhile.
long time no chat!
how ur view of the anime world nowadays?:P
there is some more but this is on the top of my mind.
City Hunter and Love Hina are old classics. Negima is rather famus of an action harem, a rare case where the harem is well-maintained. To-Love-Ru for mindless ecchi. Nagasarete Airantou for slice of life.
though im not a fan of da "ecchi" jokes which come up most of the time
overall its funny n unique in its own way :P
i dont know if ur watching any of da new animes that are out this season but i have a few recommendations
occult academy & nurarihiyon
i cant seem 2 remember da list of animes im currently watching lol
i made these recommendations based on ur interests :P
so wats up?