GACKT,

Given name:
Family name: 楽斗
Alternate names: Camui Gackt, 神威楽斗
Birthday: Jul 4, 1973
Website: http://gackt.com/
Member Favorites: 1,477
More:
Hometown: Okinawa, Japan
Current Residence: Tokyo Japan
Height; 5'11"
Blood type: A
Full name: Camui Gackt (神威楽斗)

Occupations: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Voice Character, Video Game Production, Model
Genres: Pop/rock
Instruments: Guitar, Violin, Bass, Drums, Piano, Saxophone

Associated: Malice Mizer, Skin, GacktJob
Performed Languages: Japanese, Korean, Mandarin/Cantonese (Chinese), English, French

Favorites: Banana Fish, Gundam, initial D, Kimchi

Career:
Malice Mizer - 1995
Solo - 1999
Moon Child (movie) - 2003
FuurinKazan (as Uesugi Kenshin) - January 2007
S.K.I.N. - May 2007
GacktJob - Current Stage Band
Bunraku (2010) - Yoshi
Nemuri Kyoshirou Buraihikae 2011 (Theater) - Nemuri Kyoshirou
YELLOW FRIED CHICKENz - 2011-2012
Time Spiral (TV) - 2014 - Shuya Tatsumi

He lent his voice and named the Vocaloid, Gackpoid.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

VIZ Pictures to release Gackt DVD albums

VIZ Pictures to release Gackt DVD albums

The two albums, named Red and Blue edition features the artist Gackt Camui. Gackt is a Japanese musician, songwriter and actor. He has made work for the anime and ga...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
sigmahatesvore | Jan 20, 3:51 PM
SEX


yasno | Nov 24, 2021 11:38 AM
metamorphose kicks absolute ass


tsubasalover | Sep 8, 2021 1:06 AM
On hiatus to cure his illness
https://gackt.com/contents/454212


AngeloUchiha | Jul 3, 2021 2:39 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


OverratedAnime | Jun 10, 2021 3:52 PM
@Tactalyst, I think I saw your comment on the Texhnolyze ending 1 (correct me if im wrong)


Tactalysm | May 30, 2021 3:50 PM
Texhnolyze


La_n | Apr 11, 2021 8:22 PM
Tsuki no Uta


tsumo1 | Feb 22, 2021 11:11 PM
The anime man introduced GACKT to me a bit ago, anyone else?


tsubasalover | Jan 11, 2021 8:11 AM


haydenluvsanime | Jan 11, 2021 5:20 AM


Write a Comment