Hello! I am a college student that adores everything anime. Anime is the one strong-hold of the field of animation that I find I am able to completely lose myself in. I am willing to explore every genre from shounen, psychological thriller, horror, romantic comedy, even ecchi, so long as it means I get to watch more anime.
For any piece of media I find particularly engaging, I tend to find myself inclined to pick apart the various aspects of its work. I very much enjoy a good discussion and will consistently explore the intricacies of any kind of art with anyone willing to listen, so don't hesitate to talk!
Top 10 Favorite Anime:
1.) Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
2.) Mushishi
3.) Steins;Gate
4.) Fruits Basket
5.) Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica
6.) Kaguya-sama: Love is War
7.) Mob Psycho 100
8.) Shiki
9.) Toradora
10.) Death Parade
I no longer rate anime on a 1-10 scale. For me, words describe my thoughts on a piece of media more so than any score ever will. Therefore, the tags on my list are my short thoughts on the various anime I have seen.
*As the manga tags work differently from anime tags, my thoughts on those series will be personal notes. If you are still curious as to what I think about a manga and/or want some recommendations, ask me personally. I am not much of a manga reader, however.*
|
All Comments (3) Comments
I'm watching Yami Shibai: Japanese Ghost Stories, I finished the first season and I saw that you mentioned almost all of them,
is the rest worth watching?
I await your answer...
Atenciosamente, Brazil,
JoaoMviBritannia.