About my ratings
All my ratings are based on how much I enjoyed them so take them as enjoyment rather than criticism of how well made they actually are ¯\_(ツ)_/¯.
How I rate:
10 - Favourites and have liked the most 100% must watch
9 - Extremely good and should definitely watch or try
8 - Very good, enjoyed quite a bit and again should try watch
7 - Decent, I have enjoyed these somewhat but by all means I would not recommend these to people but are definitely watchable and enjoyable.
6 - Are watchable, some enjoyment but lacking in areas
5 - Really would not recommend at all and fairly boring (don't watch unless you really are that bored)
≤4 - No.
MUST Watch
One piece - yes its 1000+ eps but honestly if you have time, watch it, read it whichever you want.
Danshi koukousei no nichijou - Very good comedy
Steins; Gate - You want your brain fucked up? You got it.
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann - Old classic and one of the best mecha's imo.
Violet Evergarden - There's too many onions
Great Pretender - "Netflix adaptations are trash" - except this is one of the few good ones. Insanely unique.
Silent voice - >>> Kimi no na wa, everyone raves about kimi no na wa but no one raves enough about this one?
Mushoku tensei - The daddy of isekai's, no typical OP BS tropes but actual character development.
Bakuman - Imo one of the old hidden gems of slice of life
Paripi koumei - Another hidden gem. Extremely unique and brains to go along with music.
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
- Watching21
- Completed533
- On-Hold5
- Dropped73
- Plan to Watch183
- Total Entries815
- Rewatched5
- Episodes11,067
All Comments (2) Comments