Chiba, Isshin

Given name: 一伸
Family name: 千葉
Birthday: Jun 26, 1968
Website: http://www.artsvision.c...
Member Favorites: 45
More:
Real name: Kazunobu Chiba (千葉 一伸 [ちば かずのぶ])
Birth place: Kesennuma, Miyagi, Japan
Blood type: O

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/isshin-c/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
timmchu | Aug 5, 4:09 PM
When he voiced the Doctor in Phantom I thought this was the same VA that did Oberstein from LOGH but I guess not


_cryo | Jun 28, 2:08 PM
The goat


AngeloUchiha | Jun 25, 4:58 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Jun 26, 2021 2:42 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Jun 26, 2020 12:28 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Fatephile | Jun 15, 2020 1:58 PM
The OG Dio


AngeloUchiha | Jun 26, 2019 2:14 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Magenta-Magic | Jan 23, 2019 6:37 PM
Get 👏 Our 👏 Boy 👏 A 👏 Lead 👏 Role


Raizel | Jan 15, 2019 11:05 AM
Jin Kazama


Eduzumaki_RtD | Jan 24, 2018 4:12 PM
Kazuya/Gindou/Shibuki/Shimon :D


Write a Comment