Ooki, Tamio

Given name: 民夫
Family name: 大木
Alternate names: Tamio Ohki
Birthday: Jan 2, 1928
Website: https://mausu.net/talen...
Member Favorites: 10
More:
A veteran voice actor (seiyuu) and narrator from Tokyo, Japan. He was attached to Mausu Promotion. His real name is written as 大木多美男 (Ooki Tamio). He died while being treated for an undisclosed illness on December 14, 2017.

(Source: AniDB)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Tamio Ooki Dies

Seiyuu Tamio Ooki Dies

The Mausu Promotion website has announced that seiyuu Tamio Ooki died in the middle of treating a sickness not mentioned on Thursday, December 14. He was 89 years ol...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
redtailrav | Dec 23, 2017 5:39 AM
RIP. My seiyu has passed away. Now I am dead.


Whoahoho | Dec 20, 2017 9:39 AM
Vaya Con Dios, Senor


iHitokage | Dec 20, 2017 12:40 AM
Aramaki from GITS! RIP.


Raizel | Dec 19, 2017 8:42 PM
Rest in peace


Gridley | Dec 19, 2017 7:56 PM
RIP Legend


CrystalGemFox | Dec 19, 2017 7:53 PM
A legend in my book. 89 is a full life though.


_uzaya | Dec 19, 2017 7:01 PM
Rest in peace u_u


VaisuKaguya | Jan 2, 2016 11:28 AM
Happy birthday!


Cabron | Apr 5, 2014 1:00 PM
Gunbuster.


UshiromiyaMamoru | Oct 4, 2009 5:28 AM
Nice roles.


Write a Comment