Maruta, Mari

Given name: まり
Family name: まるた
Alternate names: 丸田 麻里
Birthday: Apr 25, 1961
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Blood type: O
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Real name: Maruta Mari (丸田 麻里)

Maruta Mari's parents both work in theatre: her father is a stage designer and her mother is an actress. Mari has been interested in paintings and manga since early childhood. She studied at a junior college of art, where she was also a member of the local manga research club.

Apart from voice acting work, Mari is active as a jazz singer and is currently a member of the unit Wild Strawberry together with Inoue Kikuko, who is also a seiyuu, and the pianist Ogasawara Junko. In June 2013, she married a person she's been dating for 10 years.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/roteroseblog/
Talent profile: http://www.artsvision.co.jp/talent/538/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Apr 24, 3:58 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Apr 24, 3:58 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


U-Turn90 | Apr 28, 2021 3:28 AM
Did a fabulous job as Kouji, thank you very much.


AngeloUchiha | Apr 26, 2021 5:27 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Apr 24, 2021 3:01 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


watcher257 | May 9, 2020 8:20 AM
mahalia


AngeloUchiha | Apr 24, 2020 5:54 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Apr 24, 2019 12:55 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Write a Comment