Edogawa, Ranpo

Edogawa, Ranpo

Given name: 乱歩
Family name: 江戸川
Alternate names: Edogawa Rampo
Birthday: Oct 21, 1894
Website:
Member Favorites: 59
More:
Died: July 28, 1965

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

An Introduction to Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace

An Introduction to Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace

The newest mystery series to air this season is based upon Edogawa Ranpo's great detective, Kogoro Akechi! Let's go through the background of Japan's most renowned mystery novelist and see which stories made it into this latest homage.
Ranpo Kitan: The Players in Game of Laplace

Ranpo Kitan: The Players in Game of Laplace

This anime adaptation of Edogawa Ranpo's famous mystery novels features a host of both new and familiar characters. Let's take a look at who they are!

by melodius

8,840 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AlienEvolution | Oct 14, 2021 10:56 AM
cool


Kisaragi | May 31, 2016 4:55 PM
His works are ridiculous! but GOOD :o


TrOjAnHoRsE | Jul 3, 2015 8:10 AM
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace >>>Looking forward!!


Write a Comment