Ichijou, Miyuki

Ichijou, Miyuki

Given name: みゆ希
Family name: 一城
Birthday: Aug 23, 1949
Website: http://www.miyuki-ichij...
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Hometown: Iwate, Japan
Real name: Chieda, Hiroko (千枝浩子)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Aug 22, 6:26 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


watcher257 | Nov 2, 2021 5:37 PM
rose, jody, fujiko, howmei, aoi, misa, jodie, tsubasa


AngeloUchiha | Aug 23, 2021 2:51 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


LadyStardust97 | May 13, 2021 8:52 PM
it is imperative that she voices more hot milves like tsubasa nishikiori


AngeloUchiha | Aug 23, 2020 8:47 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


heroizumi | Jul 27, 2020 8:35 PM
Loving her as Huci. Can't wait for the new season of Golden Kamuy.
Glad to see she's in Yawara! too. It's on my watch list so I'll eventually meet her there too :D


CataOrShane | Aug 19, 2015 2:27 PM
Damn, what a voice range!


nanyatimz | Aug 6, 2014 8:24 AM
Jodie-sensei = Jody Rockwell = Sugoi!


Tengai | Mar 23, 2014 12:50 PM
She really sounds like this other seiyuu I know but I forget her name.
Anyway, unique voice. I felt sorry for Yomi :/


xspookydarknessx | Nov 17, 2013 5:25 AM
Just heard her as Yomi in Unbreakable Machine-Waifu.. quite a unique voice!


Write a Comment