Tsuji, Shinpachi

Tsuji, Shinpachi

Given name: 親八
Family name:
Birthday: Oct 20, 1956
Website: http://www.j-clip.co.jp...
Member Favorites: 35
More:
Tsuji Shinpachi was born October 20, 1956 in Chiba Prefecture, Japan. He is a voice actor (seiyuu), actor currently affiliated with Liberta.

(Source: AniDB)

Blood type: O

Birth name: Shinichi (慎一) Kotani (小谷)
Hobbies:
Scuba diving
Soccer
Skills & Abilities:
Kendo

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Oct 20, 2021 2:59 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Oct 20, 2020 12:38 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Oct 20, 2019 2:32 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


watcher257 | Jul 10, 2019 10:44 AM
documentary


AngeloUchiha | Oct 20, 2018 2:52 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


Eduzumaki_RtD | Jan 16, 2018 7:19 PM
Makarov/Faust/Pakkun/Frank ♥


Seyfert | Jul 23, 2016 12:50 AM
Shinpachi without glasses...


okidai | Jul 10, 2016 2:01 PM
fukuda <3


Iceetz | May 26, 2016 2:29 PM
No way, he looks like the Morgan Freeman of Japan!!


VaisuKaguya | Oct 20, 2015 10:50 AM
Happy birthday!


Write a Comment