Mizuno, Manabi

Mizuno, Manabi

Given name: 愛日
Family name: 水野
Birthday: Jul 27, 1977
Website: http://mizunomanabi.net/
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Nickname: Manabee
Birthname: Mizuno Naoko
Birthplace: Gunma, Japan
Blood type: A

Mizuno's height is 156cm, her three sizes are 83-57-80 and her shoe size is 23cm. Mizuno's hobbies include cooking, Japanese poetry and watching movies. Besides her work as an anime seiyuu, she has also contributed to the Mousou Voice CD collection and various drama CDs. Her songs have been featured as theme music in several anime series.

She maintains a blog at http://manabee.exblog.jp/ (甘夏日記; Amanatsu Nikki, Sweet Summer Diary).

Twitter: @mizunomanabi
Voice Acting Roles
Boys Be...
add
Horikawa, Natsue 
Supporting 
Horikawa, Natsue
Gokudou-kun Manyuuki
add
Onnitsu, Arsaga 
Supporting 
Onnitsu, Arsaga
Gokudou-kun Manyuuki
add
Shikinka 
Supporting 
Shikinka
Gokudou-kun Manyuuki
add
Bunny 
Supporting 
Bunny
Haibane Renmei
add
Midori 
Supporting 
Midori
Haja Kyosei G Dangaiou
add
Yamagata, Kasumi 
Supporting 
Yamagata, Kasumi
Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai
add
Urushima, Sakurako 
Supporting 
Urushima, Sakurako
Mahoromatic 2
add
Todoroki, Rin 
Supporting 
Todoroki, Rin
Mahoromatic Summer Special
add
Todoroki, Rin 
Supporting 
Todoroki, Rin
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden
add
Todoroki, Rin 
Supporting 
Todoroki, Rin
Mahoromatic: I'm Home!
add
Todoroki, Rin 
Supporting 
Todoroki, Rin
Zoids Fuzors
add
Amy 
Supporting 
Amy
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment