Klein, Robert Martin

Klein, Robert Martin

Alternate names: Robert Marx, Bob Marx, Bill Lader
Birthday: May 11, 1957
Website:
Member Favorites: 5

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
FlashUK | Apr 17, 2021 12:55 PM
His version of Jinnai is so memorable. The laugh and line delivery are amazing. There are a few characters that have a similar vibe that I automatically think he could have been the voice for them.


watcher257 | Jun 3, 2019 6:29 AM
marumaro, gomamon


InvertiHerikawa | Oct 21, 2016 9:24 AM
Robert has a really good range. He was able to pull off a really adorable voice for Gomamon, and a beastly voice for Gomamon's Digievolution, Ikkakumon. I really need to watch some of the other works he's been in.


Nei-san | Aug 6, 2013 11:58 AM
I just felt I should mention that the current picture is of the wrong Robert Klein. That's Robert Klein the stand-up comedian, not Robert Klein the voice actor.


kpyn3 | Feb 18, 2011 12:44 AM
Me mania creep stalker. Great role!


Emperor_Paine | Jan 11, 2011 10:21 AM
Jinnai Hands down.


MissConvini | May 16, 2009 10:24 PM
I absolutely adore his role as Nambara!


Foggye | Mar 28, 2008 8:21 PM
Word, he sold me on Jinnai's character. Furthermore I believe that his rendition of Jinnai was even better then original Japanese version, including the infamous laugh.


Gaidai | Jan 20, 2008 1:40 PM
You played a great Jinnai! ^.^


Write a Comment