Snyder, John

Alternate names: Jack Emmet, Ivan Buckley, Felix Cooper, Stephen Martello, Harry Molloy, Joe DiMucci, Ian Alden
Birthday: Aug 23, 1950
Website:
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Hometown: Boston, MA, USA

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Inudrew | Apr 2, 2018 4:47 AM
Loved his voice as Oishi in Higurashi. Both Dub and Sub actors did a great job with that character.


ImNotHere | Apr 7, 2017 10:45 AM
Dude's got a lot of names. If Chairman Netero and Cliff Schezar are enough to go by, I love his voice.


who_dat_ninja | Jul 22, 2013 7:58 AM
Amazing as Gouda. Steals every scene he's in!


Hias | Mar 23, 2011 10:14 PM
Great voice actor. Shame he's in hardly anything.


Write a Comment