May'n,

Alternate names: Mei Nakabayashi, 中林 芽依
Birthday: Oct 21, 1989
Website: http://mayn.jp/
Member Favorites: 669
More:
Birthplace: Nagoya
Blood Type: O
Favorite Artists: Britney Spears, Beyonce, Christina Aguilera, Christina Milan, Kelis, Janet Jackson, Jamelia
First Anime: Sailormoon
Real Name: Mei Nakabayashi
Stage Name: May'n

Official Blog: http://ameblo.jp/mayn-blog/
Old Website: http://mayn.horipro.jp/
Twitter: @mayn_tw
IG: @mayn1021

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | 8 hours ago


tsubasalover | Aug 2, 11:49 PM
Anisong Kamikyoku Cover desho de SHOW!! Event Hatsu no Event Desho de SHOW!! cancelled due to one of the hosts Masayoshi Ooishi got covid-19 test positive
https://twitter.com/anison_desho/status/1554361359562727425


3miL | Jul 18, 9:34 PM
she should at least be credited as Sheryl Nome's singing voice


tsubasalover | Jul 11, 4:11 AM
BILIBILI MACRO LINK - STAR PHASE 2022 interview
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1656573330


tsubasalover | Jun 18, 3:02 AM
Anisong Kamikyoku Cover desho de SHOW!! Event Hatsu no Event Desho de SHOW!! on August 7, 2022
https://post.tv-asahi.co.jp/post-188460/


tsubasalover | Apr 24, 3:48 AM
Teppen!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ED "Ahatte Teppen (あはっててっぺんっ)", she also wrote lyric w. Masayoshi Ooishi
https://moca-news.net/article/20220424/2022042410000a_/01/


tsubasalover | Feb 26, 9:47 AM


tsubasalover | Dec 17, 2021 7:44 AM


tsubasalover | Dec 8, 2021 2:18 AM


tsubasalover | Nov 22, 2021 2:46 AM


Write a Comment