Smith, Christopher Corey

Smith, Christopher Corey

Alternate names: Chris Kent, Chris Marlowe
Birthday: Jul 17, 1968
Website: http://web.mac.com/suns...
Member Favorites: 17
More:

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Winterwolf0839 | May 16, 2020 8:03 PM
MAGIC IS EVERYTHING!


MorgantheFae | Jan 17, 2018 3:19 PM
He made Kaien my favorite character in Vampire Knight way back when, and now i am really loving him as Kite.


birdiverse | Jan 5, 2018 7:04 PM
his role in devilman tho LOL


Mizore | May 14, 2017 3:25 PM
Met him today at AnimeSTL, really chill dude. He signed my figurines and even a picture of Kittan Bachika.


HMeredith | Apr 1, 2017 8:18 PM
This guy is an amazing person, I met him at con in March 2017!


Beldarius | Dec 5, 2014 5:01 PM
He was also Emperor Peony in Tales of the Abyss - Chris himself confirmed this in October 2014.


Lordcrab86 | Aug 1, 2013 6:12 PM
So this guy is now the voice of spandam..........i feel so unbelievably sorry for this guy.


MorgantheFae | Nov 12, 2012 3:15 PM
I was really impressed with him as Kaien (it was easily my favorite thing about the VK anime), but for some reason none of his other roles that i'm familiar with particularly stood out to me.


Fulgore2005 | Feb 23, 2012 12:50 PM
Ooh, let's see...

Superman in Mortal Kombat vs DC Universe
Rufus in SF4, SSF4 and soon Street Fighter x Tekken
Bright in Mobile Suit Gundam
Kittan in Tengan Toppa

Yep, this guy is definitely talented.


Ginkoart | Oct 8, 2011 6:20 PM
AND he's gonna voice Bright in the Gundam Unicorn OVA?.... Awesome


Write a Comment