Morimoto, Leo

Morimoto, Leo

Given name: レオ
Family name: 森本
Birthday: Feb 13, 1943
Website:
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Birth Name: Haruyuki Morimoto (森本治行)
Birthplace: Aichi, Nagoya, Japan
Height: 176cm
Blood Type: O
Star Sign: Aquarius
Hobbies: Listening to vinyl records, Photography, Shogi
Voice Acting Roles
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple
add
Erskine, Richard 
Main 
Erskine, Richard
Bartender
add
Narrator 
Supporting 
Narrator
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
add
Lhadatt, Shirotsugh 
Main 
Lhadatt, Shirotsugh
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
kereealazer | Jun 25, 2015 8:15 PM
Such a great voice actor. It makes it even better that he's in a couple series.


apalagi | Oct 15, 2014 3:55 AM
i watch The Wings of Honneamise because i heard his voice in bartender XD. such a gentle voice.


DonPatch | Jul 16, 2014 1:41 PM
Such an amazing soothing voice. He's perfect narrating Bartender. Incredible talent.


Ineptia | Feb 5, 2013 12:25 AM
Such an awesome voice, like a real man! The entire time I was watching the movie, I was hoping that he played a lot of other roles.


Write a Comment