Abbey, Greg

Alternate names: Frank Frankson, John Campbell
Birthday: Dec 15, 1962
Website: http://www.gregoryabbey...
Member Favorites: 27
More:
Current residence: New York, New York, United States

Twitter: @gregoryabbey
IG: @gregoryabbey

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
splinterson | Jul 7, 2021 6:22 PM
These tmnt voices are so nostalgic to hear again


ideefixe | Jan 11, 2013 5:16 AM
this guy kicks ass


AoiAnimeL0v3r | Dec 8, 2012 6:18 AM
I really love his voice.... :)
(just his Yusei Fudo dubbing)

I actually didn't know he already voiced Tristan....


SeibaaHomu | Oct 17, 2012 4:37 AM
I preferred Sam Riegel as Tristan. I was so pissed when they replaced him. I know it isn't anime, but he was damn good as Raphael in Ninja Turtles. I loved that show when I was younger


heartpunch | Aug 18, 2012 3:47 PM
I've always thought his voice for Yusei was attractive so when I heard him as Tatsuya in the Utena dub I nearly freaked out. It was really great to hear him do that romantic speech.

I'm gonna have to try to look out for a pokemon episode with Tabitha or Bianca's dad to see what he sounds like there. It's just a shame he's not in more shows, his voice is great.


zlae | Jun 16, 2012 4:32 PM
WOW. He's Tristan and Yusei? I didn't even realise! He did an excellent job as Yusei!


XiangillXIV | Jun 8, 2011 8:25 AM
When, they said he was going to do Yusei. I said it was a bad idea, because he was Tristan. Then, I heard Yusei's voice...the rest is history. Exactly how I thought Yusei's voice should be!!!


amyred20 | Apr 18, 2011 2:38 PM
i love his Yusei Fudo


thegooseman | Dec 19, 2010 9:50 PM
In the Future, card games will be played in motorbikes


soulless4now | Oct 24, 2010 9:34 AM
I had no idea he was the voice of Tristan. O_O


Write a Comment