Powell, Wendy

Alternate names: Karen Bright
Birthday: Apr 19, 1971
Website: http://www.freewebs.com...
Member Favorites: 66
More:
Born in Fort Worth, Texas

Awards:
- Best Female Vocal Performance in an Anime Title in a Supporting Role at 1st Annual BTVA Voice Acting Awards (People's Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
FarCritical | Dec 22, 2017 6:09 AM
Her Envy is clearly her standout performance, but I love her Mukuro as well


watcher257 | Jun 4, 2017 3:23 PM
izumi, mukuro, chimama, misora, yomi, judy, Cecilia, emi, envy, Irene, Hevlaska, miyo


Wicked_Edward | Sep 16, 2016 3:21 AM
Those are SPOILERS. Please die.


Princess_Haku | May 23, 2015 5:28 PM
her voice acting for Envy was perfect! Him dying in FMAB was perfect. I sympathized with Envy and felt sorry for him. Perfect!


JiminGotNoJams | May 23, 2015 9:29 AM
I love her as Envy. She's PERFECT in FMAB


LPGeneratorx | Oct 3, 2014 7:38 AM
Brilliant as Envy and Mukuro. Especially Envy.


djtremix | Apr 19, 2014 1:34 PM
her voice acting for envy was the best..... Best english voice acting ive heard, especial the part when envy was dying. haha hit the heart very hard, made me fell sorry for envy


Glanielle | Sep 19, 2013 10:13 AM
I know Envy was voiced by a women! Haha, awesome :'D She's one of my favs :D


Shoujo_Q | Jun 5, 2013 12:03 PM
This woman, along with Laura Bailey and Aaron Dismuke were the key elements that put the (original) Fullmetal Alchemist dub among the best English dubs ever made. Bravo.


who_dat_ninja | Nov 8, 2012 6:06 PM
Envy is the best! I just LOVE her voice, it's so unique and cool, yet strangely seductive all at the same time xD


Write a Comment