Ishida, Yoko

Given name: 燿子
Family name: 石田
Alternate names: Mizuho, 石田 陽子, Youko Ishida
Birthday: Oct 7, 1973
Website: http://www.yokoishida.c...
Member Favorites: 69
More:
Singer, born in Niigata, Niigata prefecture.
Twitter: @yokonti

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong music label Lantis has announced plans to celebrate its 20th anniversary with a three-day Lantis Matsuri 2019 concert, to be held June 21–23 at the Ma...read more

Anime Expo 2016 Announces Anisong World Matsuri Concerts

Anime Expo 2016 Announces Anisong World Matsuri Concerts

The Society for the Promotion of Japanese Animation (SPJA) has announced that it will bring the Lantis Festival series of anime events and anisong concerts to Anime ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

74,543 views