Naya, Gorou

Given name: 悟朗
Family name: 納谷
Alternate names: Goro Naya
Birthday: Nov 17, 1929
Website: http://www.t-echo.co.jp...
Member Favorites: 37
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Hakodate, Hokkaido, Japan

Died: March 5, 2013 (aged 83)

He was the older brother of veteran voice actor Rokuro Naya. He died of chronic respiratory failure.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

VA Naya Goro Passes Away

VA Naya Goro Passes Away

According to Sankei News, seiyu Naya Goro passed away on March 5th due to chronic respiratory disorder. He was 83 years old. He had played Zenigata in Lupin III seri...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
VanishingKira | Mar 5, 12:03 PM
Was watching Crusher Joe and thought the Colonel sounded like Zenigata and I was right.


Rayl1ght | Mar 14, 2019 5:21 AM
RIP Zenigata-totsuan
いなくて寂しいです :(


SlickD | Aug 7, 2016 8:49 PM
R.I.P Merkatz.


Mundt73 | May 7, 2016 9:07 AM
Legend.
So many great characters.


scsmith189 | Mar 27, 2016 3:57 PM
Loved him as Zenigata. RIP.



kaitoXotaku96 | Jun 22, 2015 3:57 AM
T_T zenigata
-R.I.P


charmecia5 | Mar 15, 2014 3:14 AM
rest in peace. Thank you for voicing Lord Yupa from Nausicaa.


WhatsNext | May 31, 2013 11:29 AM
RIP Zenigata


MayuAsagiri | Mar 14, 2013 5:08 AM
R.I.P :'(


a1oner | Mar 13, 2013 3:34 AM
abayo... Totsan...


Write a Comment