OLIVIA

OLIVIA,

Alternate names: Olivia Lufkin
Birthday: Dec 9, 1979
Website: http://www.avexnet.or.j...
Member Favorites: 648
More:
Olivia Lufkin professionally known as OLIVIA, is a Japanese American bilingual singer-songwriter. She is the daughter of an American father and a Japanese mother. Her two younger siblings are Jeffrey Lufkin, who is a musician she collaborates regularly with and Caroline Lufkin, who is an independent musician. Lufkin began her solo career after being in the Japanese girl group D&D. She gained mainstream success in 2006 after creating songs for the fictional band Trapnest under the alias of Olivia Inspi' Reira (Trapnest), and the songs were used for the popular anime adaptation of Nana. She was personally asked by mangaka Ai Yazawa to be the singing voice of Reira.

She is married to a musician, Owen Vallis and had her first son, Atlas in 2014.
Voice Acting Roles
Nana
add
Serizawa, Layla 
Supporting 
Serizawa, Layla
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Nana
add Theme Song Performance (OP2, ED1, & ED2)
Nana
add Inserted Song Performance ("A Little Pain")
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Top 15 Best Music Anime of All Time

Top 15 Best Music Anime of All Time

You might be drawn to the genre by your love of music, but you'll end up staying for the amazing story. Here are the 15 best music anime to ever grace our screens.
Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

One of the never-ending discussions among anime fans is probably whether they like subbed anime or dubbed anime. Let's focus on some of the main reasons why having subtitles can be more enjoyable for certain series, while also taking a look at some of the best subbed anime available!
Comments
Choy | Jan 6, 12:00 AM
Top tier j-rock waifu. She got dat angelic voice.


devinder | Jun 10, 2015 1:59 AM
Amazing voice. Can't get 'Starless Night' out of my head.


rmadillah | Jan 31, 2015 5:09 PM
Should be posted on recent news >_<

http://www.shareyourtreats.com/2013/10/14/guess-what/


chifuyu | Dec 14, 2014 7:28 PM
good voice. gorgeous face.


RenaPsychoKiller | Oct 18, 2014 9:48 PM
I adore Olivia but hate Reira to death. It's so frustrating. D:


Nonomi- | Apr 23, 2014 4:02 PM
I love her voice!! <3 <3


Alumaki | Feb 23, 2014 9:22 AM
her voicceee <3


Don1Joker | Jan 23, 2014 10:21 AM
A little pain, Starless night.

NANA <33333


Confucius | Nov 13, 2013 11:19 PM
http://www.shareyourtreats.com/2013/10/14/guess-what/

She's pregnant! And it's a baby boy


JellyButter | Nov 4, 2013 6:18 PM
Winter Sleep is gonna be my wedding song ~
gah, i love her


Write a Comment