Itou, Masahiro

Itou, Masahiro

Given name: 昌弘
Family name: 伊藤
Alternate names: Masahiro Ito, ItoMasa
Birthday: Jul 24, 1992
Website:
Member Favorites: 55
More:
Birthplace: Fukuro City, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: FPS, strength training, clothes, watching movies
Special Skills: singing, trumpet, guitar, songwriting, karate

Twitter: @masahiro__110
Profile: Hibiki Cast

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." The ceremony was held a...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
TriZen | Sep 21, 2021 8:30 AM
Really nice voice
I hope he can get more roles


bunwi | Aug 30, 2021 9:07 PM
i love his voice omg


arindam1234 | Aug 28, 2021 8:43 AM
great voice


filDASU | Jul 27, 2021 2:56 AM
big talent, i hope he gets more roles


AngeloUchiha | Jul 25, 2021 2:41 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


JustCallMeIvan | Jul 19, 2021 11:10 AM
i like his voice, it has a breathy feel to it. nice. :)


Miyukosaki | Jul 16, 2021 2:35 PM
He has a really good voice. He has the talent to do better through experience. I hope he gets more roles. I really liked his voice in 'Argonavis from BanG Dream' and 'Bokutachi no remake'. I'm really glad to see a new Seiyuu for the protagonist in new anime.


shiroi-ookami | Jul 12, 2021 1:40 AM
Though you can detect in his voice acting that he's still inexperienced, I hope he gets more roles and will gain more experience along the way since he has a nice voice.


astrogaijin2 | Jul 6, 2021 9:31 AM
He should voice Denji


Joseph_KingStar | Jul 4, 2021 10:48 PM
De verdad creí que era la voz de Shouya Chiba cuando vi el primer capitulo de Bokutachi no remake, son demasiado similares.


Write a Comment