Maeda, Ai

Given name:
Family name: 前田
Alternate names: AiM
Birthday: Apr 19, 1975
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/a...
Member Favorites: 100
More:
Birthplace: Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: A

She is a voice actress (seiyuu) currently affiliated with Aoni Production. She is also a singer under the name AiM and a songwriter under the name ai. She is best known in the English-speaking world for her work as both a seiyuu and a singer in the original Japanese version of the Digimon anime series.

She is married to voice actor Ryotaro Okiayu.

Not to be confused with the younger Maeda Ai.

(Source: AniDB)

As a Singer, she is AiM

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

VA Okiayu Ryotaro and Maeda Ai Get Married

VA Okiayu Ryotaro and Maeda Ai Get Married

Seiyu Maeda Ai has announced on her Twitter account that she has married seiyu Okiayu Ryotaro. Okiayu is 43 years old and Maeda is 37. Source: Maeda's Tweet

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Apr 19, 4:03 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


SkyFandomu | Apr 18, 10:19 PM
Happy Birthday <3 Mimi


AngeloUchiha | Apr 18, 5:06 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


watcher257 | Jan 21, 6:10 PM
mimi, haruka, megmumi, poala, shion ,mary, cortana, yura, yurin, setsuna


AngeloUchiha | Apr 18, 2021 2:41 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Apr 18, 2020 6:33 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


tsubasalover | Feb 28, 2020 4:12 AM
as AiM



tsubasalover | Jan 11, 2020 6:52 AM
Digimon Adventure CD Release 20th Anniversary Event (as AiM)
https://twitter.com/aoni_official/status/1215991181139566594


Avelynn | May 20, 2019 8:01 PM
Someone needs to change all those "Opening" tags in her Digimon Staff credits to "Ending" haha


AngeloUchiha | Apr 19, 2019 1:51 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Write a Comment