ORESAMA

ORESAMA,

Alternate names: オレサマ。
Birthday: Dec 3, 2014
Website: http://www.orsm.jp/
Member Favorites: 37
More:
Previously known as "Oresama.," now as "ORESAMA."

Winning The 6th Music Revolution Japan Final on 2013, the unit consists of Kojima and Pon. They debut singing Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji ED "Ookami Heart" as "Oresama.." They re-debut under the unit name "ORESAMA" singing Alice to Zouroku OP "Wonder Drive."
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Anime Staff Positions
Alice to Zouroku
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Alice to Zouroku
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Ginga
add Music
Mahoujin Guruguru (2017)
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Muhyo to Rouji no Mahouritsu Soudan Jimusho
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ookami Heart
add Music
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji Recap
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji: Gishinanki – Happening Kiss
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Otome Chic
add Music
Yukimi-ka no Nichijou wa Honwari de Shimeru
add Theme Song Performance
Yukimi-ka no Nichijou wa Honwari de Shimeru
add Music


Published Manga


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Jul 12, 4:55 AM
Muhyo Roji ED


tsubasalover | Mar 26, 4:40 PM


tsubasalover | Feb 14, 12:31 AM


KotoriMinami | Feb 1, 7:43 PM
I Love Oresama's Music its so Good


TriZen | Dec 30, 2017 6:33 PM
Like their music and they always put great AMVs


BroneOppa | Nov 11, 2017 2:33 AM
They also Wrote and composed the OP for Urahara (sung by the VAs)


Mitsuukii | Oct 11, 2017 1:50 PM
love their songs オオカミハート & ドラマチック.


NicoMan_ | Aug 16, 2017 4:22 PM
<3


tsubasalover | Aug 9, 2017 8:23 PM
OP2 for Mahouji Guruguru (2017) decided!
http://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1502324348


RafaelDeJongh | Jul 8, 2017 1:35 PM
Really loving their AMV's with their retro and very lovely color pallet in their animation! As well as very catchy tunes.


Write a Comment