Fahn, Melissa

Alternate names: Melissa Charles, Tina Dixon, Heather Lee Joelson, Joie Marlowe, Jolie Jackson
Birthday: Apr 28, 1973
Website: http://www.melissafahn....
Member Favorites: 245
More:
Birthplace: New York, New York, United States
Current residence: Los Angeles, California, United States

She is a voice actor, stage actor, singer, and dancer.
Sister of voice actors Tom Fahn and Jonathan Fahn. Sister-in-law of voice actress Dorothy Elias-Fahn. Her spouse is Joel Alpers.

Melissa is a classically trained singer and dancer and is a Coloratura Soprano and can sing from an F below low C to the F above high.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
aifydimensionia | May 8, 8:53 AM
"They're fake"


watcher257 | Sep 26, 2021 1:33 PM
fraw, mimzy, feena, amy, mizuki, nanami, tarta, mii, edward, sora, nanako, miyuki, chizuko, orihime, kaede, vestamona, mana, carmen, miyako, ray, luna, nene, adult neptune, izana, rider, himawari, welch


Titan420 | Apr 27, 2021 2:20 PM
Damn shes hot


AkatsukiUlquiora | Dec 26, 2020 1:12 AM
She voice the hentai version of Mezzo


rollypollyWrockz | Aug 5, 2020 7:46 PM
what was her performance as maria in my next life as a villainess?! when i remember her doing a great job in 7ds.


ChartTopper60 | Apr 17, 2020 3:56 PM
Gaz Membrane


amaanu01 | Feb 28, 2020 5:25 AM
edwarddddd


Aiaigasa | Jan 13, 2020 6:28 AM
Miwako

Ninamori

and..
EDWARD


The_Anonymous28 | Nov 8, 2019 9:33 PM
Nep, Ed, and Alice Yotsuba/Cure Rosetta/Clara/Glitter Clover.


thedanknepper | Apr 28, 2019 12:53 AM
HAPPY BIRTHDAY NEP NEP


Write a Comment