Tamagawa, Sakiko

Tamagawa, Sakiko

Given name: 砂記子
Family name: 玉川
Alternate names: Sakiko Ikeda, 池田 砂記子, Sakiko Tamagawa, 玉川 紗己子
Birthday: Jan 20, 1962
Website:
Member Favorites: 76
More:
Birth name:
Sakiko Tamagawa (玉川 砂記子)
Real name (after marriage):
Sakiko Ikeda (池田 砂記子)
Also known as:
Sakiko Tamagawa (玉川 紗己子)

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A

Wife of voice actor Shuuichi Ikeda.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Jan 19, 2:55 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


golaco | Dec 20, 2021 7:52 AM
tachikoma


watcher257 | Oct 9, 2021 8:33 AM
ryoko, rumi, ryouko, rui, junko, cocoa, keiko, pirotessa, rei, susan, kanna, sakura, natsumi, daughter, reiko, rouge, aiko, maypia, stephanie, miyami, airi, tachikoma, haruie, sophie, diana, rie, mayuko, athena


U-Turn90 | Apr 28, 2021 7:50 AM
Among the best "evil girl" laughters of her generation, enjoyed her a lot in Agedama as Kuki Rei.


AngeloUchiha | Jan 19, 2021 1:59 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Erdetyrene | Sep 3, 2020 9:44 PM
Incredible as Natsumi in "Your Under Arrest" and Mariko in "Oniisama e".


Inudrew | May 12, 2020 11:11 AM
I know she's a superstar in this industry with so many roles. But I was absolutely spellbound by her performance in Dear Brother as Markio. Absolutely amazing, so happy for her success.


AngeloUchiha | Jan 20, 2020 1:11 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Jan 23, 2019 11:19 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Jan 20, 2018 9:59 AM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


Write a Comment