Hose, Yuichi

Hose, Yuichi

Given name: 雄一
Family name: 帆世
Alternate names: Yuichi Jose, Yuuichi Hose
Birthday: Jul 22, 1986
Website:
Member Favorites: 2
Voice Acting Roles
Ensemble Stars!
add Airing
Morisawa, Chiaki 
Supporting 
Morisawa, Chiaki
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
add
Ishizaki, Daichi 
Supporting 
Ishizaki, Daichi
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
kyoudai | Oct 8, 12:24 AM
His voice is not like a typical voice actor's. He probably can't do drama very well. But when it comes to a character like Chiaki, who has one mood (enthusiastic as hell), no one can outperform him. Reminds me a bit of a radio DJ's voice. At first I didn't much like Chiaki's voice (despite being one of my favorite EnSt characters), but episode 13 totally changed my mind.


re-call | Jun 8, 7:05 PM
His voice as Chii-chan is iconic. Can't wait for his loudness in the anime!!


boom_child | May 26, 2018 9:06 AM
chiaki also makes me cry a lot


Write a Comment