Aiba, Aina

Given name: あいな
Family name: 相羽
Alternate names: Aiai
Birthday: Oct 17, 1988
Website:
Member Favorites: 791
More:
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: professional wrestling, thoroughbred appreciation (racehorse)
Special Skills: singing, talking, reacting

Twitter: @aibaaiai
Line Blog: https://lineblog.me/aiba_aiai/
Profile: Hibiki Cast

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was exclusively ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Sarubadooru | Mar 3, 3:02 AM
She can step on me anytime


EclipseVan | Feb 21, 9:22 AM
Love her so much! I hope she get more roles in the future <3


AngeloUchiha | Oct 17, 2021 3:01 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


ZeroMavis | Oct 12, 2021 1:56 PM
Emoooshon


Rukaliini | Sep 23, 2021 10:50 AM
I SING ALIIIIIIIVE....


pockynekootaku | Aug 22, 2021 7:22 PM
aiba aina a true girlboss


dumhbfiends | Aug 6, 2021 5:16 PM
aiba aina!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


PhantomBlaster15 | Apr 10, 2021 7:00 PM
I still remember when she was replacing, Emi Nitta as Tokoha in the Cardfight vanguard series and she got flaked for her voice. Now I can even dub her along with Aimi as Queens of Bushiroad she came a long way from being a pro wrestler to becoming a Goddess on stage. So proud of what Aina Aiba-san for what she's become just by being herself.


HalRyder | Mar 28, 2021 8:31 AM
They finally changed her pic!


AngeloUchiha | Oct 17, 2020 7:56 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Write a Comment