Kajiwara, Ikki

Kajiwara, Ikki

Given name: 一騎
Family name: 梶原
Alternate names: Asaki Takamori, 高森 朝樹, Asao Takamori, 高森 朝雄
Birthday: Sep 4, 1936
Website:
Member Favorites: 291
More:
Died: January 21, 1987
Real name: Asaki Takamori
Birth place: Kitakyushu, Japan

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Original Anime 'Megalo Box' Announced

Original Anime 'Megalo Box' Announced

An official website has opened and announced that an original anime titled Megalo Box will premiere in Spring 2018. The anime will be a part of the 50th anniversary ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Top 10 Best Classic Shonen Manga Ever!

Top 10 Best Classic Shonen Manga Ever!

Shonen manga is awesome - the action, hot characters, and some cliches that tell us life lessons. We picked the timeless masterpieces from the first-class magazines!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
jxzzigg | Jun 27, 5:27 PM
daddy


Alkemist_123 | Jun 15, 12:19 PM
Como o mesmo cara que faz Ashita no Joe faz kick no Oni?


yasser_sama | Jun 1, 2:30 AM
The godfather


Esajas11 | May 21, 5:58 PM
You might've been a terrible person, but at least you made amazing stories so thank you for that.


Pixel_Vapour | Apr 10, 2:24 AM
Legend


Francis_0 | Mar 7, 8:44 AM
He have manga that wasn't published in book but still exist in magazines


Jolly_is_here | Feb 17, 2:50 AM
A Pillar of the whole manga industry . A Titan . The GREAT


VithorCarvalho | Jan 13, 8:10 AM
grande


Glazeado | Jan 6, 10:03 AM
my master!


RomanceEnjoyer48 | Jan 4, 9:39 AM
Master 🙌


Write a Comment