Sayuri,

Given name:
Family name: さユり
Alternate names: さゆり
Birthday: Jun 7, 1996
Website: https://www.sayuri-offi...
Member Favorites: 2,271
More:
Birth place: Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Sayuri began composing music during her second year of middle school. In 2012, she was awarded the Grand Prix at the finals of the 5th Music Revolution, a competition sponsored by Yamaha Music.

She held her first one-man live in March 2015 at Tsutaya O-nest in Tokyo. Later that year, Sayuri made her major debut at the age of 19, performing the ending theme song for Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace.

Twitter: @taltalasuka

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News