Aida, Rikako

Given name: 梨香子
Family name: 逢田
Alternate names: Rikyako, りきゃこ
Birthday: Aug 8, 1992
Website: https://rikakoaida.com/
Member Favorites: 845
More:
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Favorite food: umeboshi

Mentioned in UraRaji Episode Three, Rikako was forced by her mother to take judo during her second year in junior high. Her mother claimed she needed to take judo "to protect herself." She did that up until her first year of high school. Her mother was incredibly strict about it.

Twitter: @Rikako_Aida
Instagram: @aida_rikako_
Profile: http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/talent/member.php?mem=w112

Personal Net Radio: via animate Times

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Interview: Guilty Kiss Rocks Lantis Matsuri at Anime NYC

Interview: Guilty Kiss Rocks Lantis Matsuri at Anime NYC

When the Love Live! Sunshine!! multimedia project launched in April 2015, Love Live! fans eagerly awaited the next step for the franchise's newest school idol ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Jun 14, 4:05 PM


tsubasalover | May 2, 8:06 AM
3rd EP Nostalgie (ノスタルジー)" releasing August 9, 2022
http://www.ota-suke.jp/news/268456


CrazyFrogz | Mar 23, 4:47 PM
Oi Aida


aifydimensionia | Oct 27, 2021 5:33 PM
Nailed it on Miyazawa Fuuka


AkeZZZ | Sep 4, 2021 3:06 AM


tsubasalover | Aug 14, 2021 8:04 AM


AngeloUchiha | Aug 8, 2021 2:36 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AkeZZZ | Aug 7, 2021 1:13 PM
Happy Birthday Rikyako ❤️


Robinne | Aug 7, 2021 11:52 AM
Happy Birthday Rikyako !


despairazure | Aug 7, 2021 8:25 AM
Happy Birthday Rikyako!~ <3


Write a Comment