Takaoka, Junichi

Takaoka, Junichi

Given name: 淳一
Family name: 高岡
Alternate names: 高岡 じゅんいち
Birthday: Apr 15, 1965
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth place: Takamatsu, Kagawa Prefecture, Japan
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Aru Zombie Shoujo no Sainan
add Character Design
Aru Zombie Shoujo no Sainan
add Chief Animation Director
Choujuushin Gravion
add Character Design
Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk
add Character Design
Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk
add Chief Animation Director
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma
add Layout
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma: Molders-hen
add Layout
Gurazeni
add Character Design (Sub Character Design)
Moyashimon
add Character Design
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panikku Dattebayo!
add Storyboard
Nisekoi
add Storyboard (ep 4)
Project ARMS
add Director
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Ishinshishi e no Chinkonka
add Key Animation
Ryo
add Animation Director
Ryo
add Character Design
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment