Shiraishi, Ryouko

Shiraishi, Ryouko

Given name: 涼子
Family name: 白石
Alternate names: Ryoko Shiraishi
Birthday: Sep 7, 1982
Website: http://ryo-ko-pentan.ju...
Member Favorites: 930
More:
Birthplace: Nara, Japan

Shiraishi married on September 6, 2012, and divorced in 2013.

Twitter: @RyokoShiraishi
Profile: starchild.co.jp/artist/...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

VA Shiraishi Ryoko Gets Married

VA Shiraishi Ryoko Gets Married

Seiyu Shiraishi Ryoko has announced on her official blog that she got married to an office worker on September 6th. September 7th is her 30th birthday and she wanted...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
honyax | Apr 15, 6:57 AM
very similar to sawashiro miyuki


watcher257 | Oct 1, 2021 7:32 AM
karin, mary, kaede, miyuki, rin, aoi, anew, kanako, kazue, bonny, hurricane, hirano, hime, yuriko, kei, misaki


aifydimensionia | Sep 30, 2021 8:27 PM
HAYATE!!!!


Reppocank | Sep 16, 2021 10:54 AM
Jugem Unkonageki <3


rijallconnie | Sep 9, 2021 12:04 AM
I cant believe Tanaka Kou voice is woman


DGDScarletTR | Sep 7, 2021 5:04 AM
Happy Birthday to you Ryoko-san!😉🎉🎊🎊🎊🎊🎊🎊🎉


HeroVladimir93 | Sep 7, 2021 4:14 AM
Happy birthday, Ryoko! Keep living the dream!


AngeloUchiha | Sep 6, 2021 2:56 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Zedvick2709 | Jun 17, 2021 8:54 AM
Thank you for salvaging the animated series Trese.


RikyakoStar | Jun 12, 2021 10:10 AM
Excellent work as Japanese voice of Alexandra Trese ♥


Write a Comment