Wakabayashi, Kazuhiro

Wakabayashi, Kazuhiro

Given name: 和弘
Family name: 若林
Birthday: Dec 20, 1964
Website:
Member Favorites: 69
More:
Also known as: Kazuhiro Hayashi (林 和弘)
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Wakabayashi Kazuhiro is a sound director formerly belonging to Omnibus Promotion. After becoming freelancer, he established his own sound/post-production studio, Fonishia, on May 7, 2004.

(Source: AniDB)

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News