GACKT,

Given name:
Family name: 楽斗
Alternate names: Camui Gackt, 神威楽斗
Birthday: Jul 4, 1973
Website: http://gackt.com/
Member Favorites: 1,544
More:
Hometown: Okinawa, Japan
Current Residence: Tokyo Japan
Height; 5'11"
Blood type: A
Full name: Camui Gackt (神威楽斗)

Occupations: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Voice Character, Video Game Production, Model
Genres: Pop/rock
Instruments: Guitar, Violin, Bass, Drums, Piano, Saxophone

Associated: Malice Mizer, Skin, GacktJob
Performed Languages: Japanese, Korean, Mandarin/Cantonese (Chinese), English, French

Favorites: Banana Fish, Gundam, initial D, Kimchi

Career:
Malice Mizer - 1995
Solo - 1999
Moon Child (movie) - 2003
FuurinKazan (as Uesugi Kenshin) - January 2007
S.K.I.N. - May 2007
GacktJob - Current Stage Band
Bunraku (2010) - Yoshi
Nemuri Kyoshirou Buraihikae 2011 (Theater) - Nemuri Kyoshirou
YELLOW FRIED CHICKENz - 2011-2012
Time Spiral (TV) - 2014 - Shuya Tatsumi

He lent his voice and named the Vocaloid, Gackpoid.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

VIZ Pictures to release Gackt DVD albums

VIZ Pictures to release Gackt DVD albums

The two albums, named Red and Blue edition features the artist Gackt Camui. Gackt is a Japanese musician, songwriter and actor. He has made work for the anime and ga...read more