Staley, Steve

Alternate names: Steve Cannon, Tony O'Donnell
Birthday: Aug 25, 1969
Website: http://www.arlenethornt...
Member Favorites: 188
More:
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Hinata_Mina | Feb 17, 2021 5:27 AM
He made me fall in love with Neji


UltraDEBUNKED | Dec 21, 2019 4:29 PM
hitsugaya and neji...what a guy


watcher257 | Sep 19, 2019 5:23 AM
how many trigams are in those ice fist, kid
ippo, iks, masuo, hakkai, souzou, neji, shiro, seabrook
yousuke, kazuya, daisuke, souma, kazuki , histugaya, nagi


DoodlebugFour | Sep 5, 2018 11:47 AM
Congrats on getting the role of Lewyn in Fire Emblem Heroes. Im sure he will blow people away like the Forseti Tome.


Icy_Auron | May 6, 2018 1:27 PM
Absolute most underrated voice actor ever. Phenomenal performer.


Botan-Chan45 | May 3, 2018 1:05 PM
Worst Voice actor for english dubs. Garbage.


Pip1397 | Feb 19, 2018 9:17 AM
I love his voice as Captain Hitsugaya. It's amazing.


FarCritical | Mar 10, 2017 9:03 AM
Keep fighting, Ippo!


ImNotHere | Dec 6, 2016 11:44 PM
I've heard him as Shiro Amada, Neji Hyuga, and Toushirou Hitsugaya. I think he fit none of these roles, but he did a good job, if that makes sense. I bet he makes a good McGillis!


CompaNeptune | Oct 13, 2015 4:16 PM
He did pretty good as Koji in Digimon Frontier.


Write a Comment