Aoyama, Gosho

Given name: 剛昌
Family name: 青山
Birthday: Jun 21, 1963
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,578
More:
Real Name: Aoyama Yoshimasa (青山 剛昌)
Blood type: B
Birthplace: Hokuei, Tottori Prefecture, Japan
Favorite food: Curry Rice

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

News Briefs for Mar 9 - 15

News Briefs for Mar 9 - 15

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more

Aoyama Gosho's Manga Magic Kaito Gets TV Anime Adaptation

According to Animax, Aoyama Gosho's manga Magic Kaito was announced to get a TV anime adaptation. It will be aired on April 17th on Animax channel. Magic Kaito ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
yasser_sama | Jun 18, 2:41 AM
Kami sama


zorakoi | May 14, 1:58 PM
Thank you for shipping taichiha !!


Sarvy_ | May 12, 1:19 AM
thank you for making detective Conan <3


Lavi_kun | Apr 27, 1:26 AM
Thanks for detective conan...I really love it.


Kudo | Apr 23, 1:15 PM
❤️


Stacias | Mar 31, 10:51 AM
Goat


KamenSentai | Mar 9, 9:46 AM
GOATEST GOAT of GOATS


eayrinn | Feb 21, 2:44 PM
i used to love conan and was a hardcore of the serie but now really not aymore, could the mangaka ends it already it's been way too much going and not even focusing on the real main story


Eldonnn | Feb 14, 7:12 AM
Goat


Aronics | Dec 25, 2021 4:18 AM
Detective Conan is brilliant. This dude is a genius. It'd be my favorite manga if it weren't for some major problems.


Write a Comment