Aoyama, Gosho

Given name: 剛昌
Family name: 青山
Birthday: Jun 21, 1963
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,607
More:
Real Name: Aoyama Yoshimasa (青山 剛昌)
Blood type: B
Birthplace: Hokuei, Tottori Prefecture, Japan
Favorite food: Curry Rice

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

News Briefs for Mar 9 - 15

News Briefs for Mar 9 - 15

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more

Aoyama Gosho's Manga Magic Kaito Gets TV Anime Adaptation

According to Animax, Aoyama Gosho's manga Magic Kaito was announced to get a TV anime adaptation. It will be aired on April 17th on Animax channel. Magic Kaito ...read more